« S*b*rbia | Main | The Plumbing is Fixed »

Comments

p-man

Priceless. There should be a study on the development of self in children as developed through the exploration of one's power of fecal retention. On an unrelated note I found a mystery shit on the floor yesterday, likely removed manually from a shit-containment device by its wearer. My daughter found another nearby. She brought it to me. Good times.

Sparky

Hey p-man, I too found a shit on the dining room floor after my son was potty trained. The floor is not white and in no way resembles a toilet. He was likely channeling his inner dog and wanted to show how pissed he was at me. We've actually had to resort to medical intervention with a prescription of polyethyline glycol to help out Bird (dining room pooper) on more than one occasion. Deal, on the other hands, shits about 4 times a day. Bet you wish you were so lucky.

Sarah, Goon Squad Sarah

We just got beyond this phase. Claudia didn't poop without a suppository for like a month.

It was awful.

Mitch McDad

Nope. I can't relate. I'm with you in that I relish my daily movements.
Alas, my girls take after dear old dad in the pooping prowess.

Perhaps they can visit your house and do a seminar.

the weirdgirl

Just reading this makes my butt hurt.

AdventureDad

LOL! We've never had this problem. I'm proud (or maybe embarrassed) to mention me and the kids are regular poopers. At least a couple of times a day. Probably more info that you needed...

Nice weekend

AD

Kelly

LMFAO! I had one pooper who would wait until after the 10 minute cheer session with him on the toilet and me channeling my innermost pep squad. Then he would go behind the chair and grunt and crap in his underwear. Those were trying times.

Then my daughter came along with the biggest poops know to humankind. We tried lubricant, suppositories, mineral oil...uggh my blood pressure just went up thinking about it.

There is nothing more fun than picking up a rock in the living room with bare hands only to realize it is a human elk turd.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Yes, I'm a Twit

    follow me on Twitter

    My Other Blog is a Porsche

    I'm Rockin' To...

    • Last.FM

    We Look Like This

    • www.flickr.com
      This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from CroutonBoy. Make your own badge here.

    Screw the Da Vinci Code

    Pieces of Flair

    • XBOX LIVE
    • StatCounter
    • TruthLaidBear
    • Blogshares
      Listed on BlogShares
    • Seahawks

      Go! Seahawks

    • Blogflux Pinger
      Web Blog Pinging Service
    • Bloggernity
      blog search directory
    • Who Links to Me
    • Feedburner
    • My Yahoo
    • Bloglines
      Subscribe in Bloglines
    • Bloglines
    • Creative Commons
      Creative Commons License
      This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 2.5 License.
    Blog powered by Typepad

    Pages

    Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported

    Become a Fan